2020 Results

 


This page is only as up to date as the information received. If you have run a race recently please send your result to results@marlboroughrunningclub.org.uk.

Date Event Name Time Position
11 March Club 10k - Championship Matt
Darren
Mark
Simon B
Sara
John B
Ross
Russell
Sarah
39:36
45:53
47:23
48:35
48:39
51:48
51:53
53:19
63:34
10pts
9
8
7
10
6
5
5
9
8 March The Grizzly (muddier than ever!) John B 4:01:45 501 of 1465
8 March Smart Smasher 10k (championship race) Darren 43:31 33 of 187
7 March Andover parkrun Darren
Becca
21:43
29:29
22 of 352
195
23 Feb Terminator (championship event) Jess
Richard
Hen
Simon L
Shelley
Ross
Dominique
Sara
Pete J
Will
Toby
Russell
Abbie
1:41:47
1:51:02
1:59:56
2:05:06
2:08:14
2:19:20
2:19:33
2:20:02
2:20:08
2:26:28
2:37:38
2:38:55
2:39:55
37 of 520 1st lady
68
119
154
179
269
271
276
277
333
389
391
392
22 Feb Carsington Water 10k Cat 58:30 ~
22 Feb Bakewell parkrun Cat 27:03 ~
16 Feb Castle Combe Chilly 10k Darren
Andy H
43:42
44:53
76 of 530
101
15 Feb Seven Fields parkrun Cat 28:51 69 of 113
8 Feb Marlborough parkrun Darren 22:23 9 of 152
2 Feb Watford Half Marathon Simon
Dan
1:44:16
1:52:59
479 of 1357
733
2 Feb Longleat 10k Neil 45:16 74 of 1383
2 Feb Bowerhill Bomber 10k Darren 47:23 10 of 94
1 Feb Seven Fields parkrun Phil 27:36 52 of 128
1 Feb Newbury parkrun Darren 21:34 32 of 659
29 Jan MRC 10k - Championship race Matt
Richard
Darren
Andy H
Andy A
Simon
John
Sara
Ross
Grace
Phil
Toby
Russell
38:46
44:16
45:28
45:45
47:54
48:32
49:59
50:15
51:20
51:54
52:40
52:49
53:08
10 points
9
8
7
6
5
5
10
5
9
5
5
5
26 Jan Stonehenge Stomp 10k
...and the 30k
Darren
Wendy & Alan

55:55
Indeterminate!
 
n/a
25 Jan Marlborough parkrun Sam W
Will
Sara M
Toby
Amanda
Ben
Cat
Catherine M
Fiona W (tail walker)
20:44
24:55
26:24
27:53
28:05
28:48
29:28
30:58
48:34
3 of 168
30
44
65
67
72
79
94
167
19 Jan Runner of Azkaban 50k Neil 5hrs 4 mins 2nd of 8
18 Jan Fan Dance (Brecon Beacons) Shelley 3 hr 14 min 1st lady
12 Jan Rough n Tumble (Championship race) Jess  )                                      
Hen  )  Women's Team Prize
Josie  )  
Richard                                    
Nick
Roger H
John B
Dan
Simon B
Amanda
Tesher
Shelley
Karina
Abbie
Russell
1:21:10 1st Lady
1:32:16
1:35:15
1:27:56
1:36:51
1:42:36
1:43:22
1:44:08
1:45:03
1:47:18
1:50:49
1:54:22
1:56:26
2:03:31
2:10:01
10pts
9
8
10
9
8
7
6
5
7
6
5
5
5
5
11 Jan Seven Fields parkrun Phil 26:57 39 of 132
11 Jan Alexander Park parkrun Simon 21:54 57 of 429 (1st M60)
4 Jan Marlborough Common parkrun Phil 27:32 46 of 177
4 Jan Inkpen Gibbet Hangover 10 Neil
Ali
John & Jay (the terrible twins)
Rene
1:29
1:38
1:48
1:55
Not known
4 Jan Moss Side parkrun (ask Simon for details!) Simon 21:31 55 of 533 (1st M60)
4 Jan Melksham parkrun Paul 20:44 7 of 239
1 Jan Andover parkrun Neil 33:03 268 of 335
1 Jan Bath Skyline parkrun Paul 20:55 15 of 413
1 Jan Southwick parkrun Paul 21:50 32 of 244
1 Jan South Manchester parkrun Simon 22:14 139 of 818 2nd M60